Privacy Policy

This site informs you about our policy of collecting and using the personal information of users visiting our online JewelryHP

The web site www.jewelryhp.com is designed in such a way that it allows you to browse it, without requiring the registration of personal data, unless this is necessary as in the case of a purchase from our online store.

Any personal data you declare anywhere on the pages and services of www.jewelryhp.com are intended solely to ensure the operation of the respective service and may not be used by any third party without complying with the provisions of Law 2472 / 97 and the GDPR effective from 24/5/2018 on the protection against the processing of personal data, as in force each time.

The online store www.jewelryhp.com operates in accordance with applicable Greek and Community law and keeps your personal data securely for as long as you are registered with a Jewelryhp service your data is deleted after any termination of the exchange relationship or upon request in our platform in the "GDPR Tools" section or by sending us an e-mail to info@jewelryhp.com.

The personal data you declare in the online store Jewelryhp is used exclusively by this or its affiliates to support, promote and execute the transaction relationship.

The data obtained in the file may be communicated to the competent judicial, police and other administrative authorities upon their legal request and in accordance with the applicable legal provisions.

The Customer has, within the framework of the legislation on the protection of telecommunications, the rights of information and confrontation provided for in Articles 11 to 13 of Law 2472/1997

 

Collection and use of information

While browsing www.jewelryhp.com you may be asked to enter your personal information. These cases are:

a) On completion of an order. In this case, you will request personal data for the purpose of communicating and orderly sending your order. This information is completed in a secure form and is such as your full name, e-mail address, full billing and shipping address and telephone number. In the case of an invoice, data relating to the business of the customer may be requested. The shipping data can and can be given to a courier company of the user's choice, from the availability provided by our form, for the smooth delivery of the delivery of the products.

b) Any user who wishes to create an account should record data similar to the case (s).

c) Also, if a user subscribes to our updates, you must fill in the email address and / or full name in a corresponding form.

This data is stored on our server with security protocols. They are only used for the above and are not used for other purposes. They are not available to third parties unless stated otherwise in this document.

Credit card data is not stored or edited on our site as all credit card or similar transactions are processed by the PAYPAL online payment gateways.

 

Communication

We will use the above data to contact registered users with newsletters and / or marketing material and / or promotional material.

 

Log data

Like many other websites on the Internet, we collect non-personal data that they send to each user's browser. These log data include items such as IP address, browser type and version, visited pages, time and duration of the visit, and other statistics. Additionally, third-party applications, such as google analytics, will be used to collect and analyze such data logs.

 

Cookies

Cookies are small data files, which may contain a unique anonymous symbol identifier. This data is sent from web pages to browsers and stored on the user's hard disk.

Like many other websites on the Internet, we use cookies to collect information. Users have the ability through the browser to refuse the use of cookies or to indicate when they are sent. If a user adjusts his browser to not accept cookies, certain parts of this site may be malfunctioning.Security

The security of users' personal data is of great importance to us. However, it is known that there can not be a 100% secure way of data transit and storage. We, for our part, do our utmost to maximize the security of these data by using commonly accepted and commercially-acclaimed services for that purpose.

 

Change policy
This document is in effect as of the date of the modification mentioned above and is the same as you accept it at this time. Any variation will apply immediately after being notified to this page. However, we reserve the right to modify our terms and policy for the personal data of users at any time in the future. For this reason, users who use our site regularly should periodically review our privacy policy. The continued use of our services by users after any change to the terms of this page means that these users are aware of any changes.

Any changes to our privacy policy will be communicated to users via email or a formal announcement on our site.

 

Contact us
For any questions about our privacy policy contact here

 

GDPR (GENERAL DATA PROTECTION REGULATION)
GDPR (General Data Protection Regulation) is a new EU directive that brings about significant changes in data security and privacy. Its official launch is set for May 25, 2018. It updates the existing Data Protection Directive in 1995, and is more limited than the one existing by the flexibility of the different approach / implementation by each EU country. the core of simplification, consolidation and updating of procedures for the protection of personal data and sensitive personal data. More information can be found on the official website on the directive at www.eugdpr.org
The competent body that will supervise and impose sanctions resulting from non-implementation of the Directive in an enterprise or organization is the Data Protection Authority / DPA.

At www.jewelryhp.com. we always take care of the maximum security of your personal data.
We have developed mechanisms to automate the procedures for requesting and deleting all data available to any registered user of www.jewelryhp.com.
More specifically, a registered user has the ability to process his / her name, email and telephone number, edit his / her addresses, change his / her password, and update subscription to newsletters. It can also download its account data in CSV format. And finally he can request a report with all his personal data we store and request the removal / anonymity of his personal data we store.

All this easily and simply through the "GDPR Tools" field.